Skip to content

On-Site Activities

Loading Events

Events for November 2019 › On-Site Activities

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

2:30 pm Piano w/Rita

3:30 pm iPad/iPhone Class (Free!), Pinterest & Instagram

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

11:15 am Bible Study w/ Serena

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

3:30 pm Fun w/Grandfriends: Honey Bees

3:30 pm News Discussion

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

2:30 pm TowerLight Book Club

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Toddler Time w/Grandfriends: Butterflies!

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Caterpillars)

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

3:30 pm Spirituality Group

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

9:30 am Wandering Costume Trick-Or-Treating Parade: Little Grandfriends (All Floors!)

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

10:45 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

3:30 pm Halloween Party & Costume Contest

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Bumblebees)

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Friday Social Hour

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:30 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

11:00 am Tech Help w/Katlyn in the Bistro

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

11:15 am Bible Study w/ Serena

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

3:30 pm Fun w/Grandfriends: Honey Bees

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

2:30 pm News Discussion

3:30 pm Bingo

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Toddler Time w/Grandfriends: Butterflies!

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Caterpillars)

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

10:45 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Bumblebees)

11:15 am Task Team

12:00 pm Grab & Go Lunch by Chef Scott

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Friday Social Hour

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:30 am Scrabble

11:00 am Necessities Shop w/ Mildred

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

11:15 am Bible Study w/ Serena

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm TowerLight Town Hall

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

3:30 pm Fun w/Grandfriends: Honey Bees

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

2:30 pm News Discussion

3:30 pm Bingo

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Toddler Time w/Grandfriends: Butterflies!

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

10:15 am Food Committee

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Caterpillars)

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

3:00 pm Singalong w/Edina Singing Seniors, MDR

3:30 pm Spirituality Group

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

10:45 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

11:00 am Family Information Discussion

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

2:00 pm Public Library Book Club Group

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Bumblebees)

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

1:00 pm World Drumming Class w/St. Louis Park High Students, C

3:00 pm Art w/Crystal

4:00 pm Friday Social Hour

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Family Movie Night: Disney’s Lion King (1994)

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:30 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

12:00 pm Vikings Vs. Broncos

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

2:00 pm Piano w/Rita

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

10:00 am Resident Council w/Catherine (Anyone can attend)

11:15 am Bible Study w/ Serena

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

3:30 pm Fun w/Grandfriends: Honey Bees

3:30 pm Fun w/High Touch High Tech and Pre K

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

2:30 pm News Discussion

3:30 pm Bingo

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Toddler Time w/Grandfriends: Butterflies!

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Caterpillars)

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

2:30 pm Presentation by David Jones: Assassination of JFK

3:30 pm Spirituality Group

4:00 pm Task Team

5:00 pm Dinner Music w/Jim Christensen

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

10:45 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm Medicare Refresher Seminar: Know Your Rights & Options

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Bumblebees)

11:15 am Task Team

12:00 pm Men’s Lunch w/Tim!

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Friday Social Hour

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:30 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Sit Fit Ballet w/ Maylu

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

3:30 pm iPad/iPhone Class (Free!), Pinterest & Instagram

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

11:15 am Bible Study w/ Serena

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

3:30 pm Fun w/Grandfriends: Honey Bees

3:30 pm News Discussion

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/MacPhail & Grandfriends

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

2:30 pm TowerLight Book Club

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Toddler Time w/Grandfriends: Butterflies!

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Caterpillars)

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

2:15 pm Music w/Guys From Brookview

3:30 pm Spirituality Group

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am SAIL: Fitness Class (Staying Active & Independent for Life)

10:15 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Pre-K!

10:45 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:15 pm Evening Thanksgiving Music w/Jim Brinkman

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

10:00 am Optional: Resident Run Exercise

10:00 am Fun w/Grandfriends: Dragonflies

10:30 am Fun w/Grandfriends (Bumblebees)

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Friday Social Hour

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:30 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

7:00 pm Year of Wonder: 20 Minutes of Classical Listen, Learn & Chat

+ Export Events