On-Site Activities

Loading Events

Events for July 2020 › On-Site Activities

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

9:15 am Great Courses: American Revolution, Channel 1-1, Episode 11

10:00 am Go4Life Fitness, Channel 1-1

10:00 am Outdoor Family Visits on Patio (must sign up ahead of time)

10:00 am Music with Marysue

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

2:00 pm Music with Chris on Garden View

3:00 pm Green Thumbs in the Garden

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

6:00 pm Coloring Club

10:00 am HasFit Fitness: Channel 1-1

10:00 am Outdoor Family Visits on patio (must sign up ahead of time)

11:00 am Aerial America: Massachusetts on Channel 1-1

11:00 am Music with Susie Q

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

2:00 pm Great Courses: American Revolution on Channel 1-1, Episode 12

2:15 pm News Discussion on Garden View(2nd floor)

2:30 pm TowerLight Book Club

3:00 pm Green Thumbs in the Garden with Rebecca

3:30 pm Bingo

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

10:00 am Chair Aerobics with Paul Eugene on Channel 1-1

10:00 am Outdoor Family Visits on Patio (must sign up ahead of time)

11:00 am Virtual Worship with Chaplain George on Channel 1-1

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

1:00 pm Afternoon Video Chaplain visits with Chaplain George

2:00 pm Movie Matinee in your apartments on Channel 1-1: Dumplin’

3:00 pm Birthday Party for All Residents

3:00 pm Green Thumbs in the Garden with Chris

4:00 pm Task Team

10:00 am Virtual Fitness with Hasfit: Channel 1-1

10:00 am Outdoor Family Visits on patio (must sign up ahead of time)

11:00 am Morning Music on Channel 1-1: Barbar Streisand

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

2:00 pm Rerun: Baking with Bunny – the Texas Snowball

2:10 pm BINGO on Channel 1-1, Zoom, and Garden View

3:00 pm Great Courses: American Revolution on Channel 1-1, Episode 13

3:00 pm Green Thumbs in the Garden with Chris

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:00 pm Devotions with Chris on Garden View

9:15 am Great Courses: Creating the Constitution on Channel 1-1, Episode 14

9:55 am Chair Yoga on Channel 1-1

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

2:00 pm Stories, Crafts, and Songs

3:00 pm Green Thumbs in the Garden with Rebecca

3:00 pm Car Parade

4:00 pm Task Team

4:00 pm Classic History Documentary: 4th of July – Independence Day on Channel 1-1

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:00 am Scrabble

11:00 am Let’s Get Moving and IN2L

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:00 pm Movie Matinee: A League of their Own on Channel 1-1

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

1:45 pm Green Thumbs in the Garden with Rebecca

1:45 pm Gratitude in the Garden with Rebecca

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:00 pm Movie Matinee: A League of their Own on Channel 1-1

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

3:30 pm Bingo

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

3:30 pm Spirituality Group

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:00 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

3:30 pm Bingo

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

3:30 pm Spirituality Group

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:00 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
+ Export Events