Events

Loading Events

Events for June 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

12:00 pm Lunch: Slow Roasted BBQ Beef Sandwich, Oven Fried Potatoes, Pear with Cottage Cheese, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

5:00 pm Dinner: Asian Sesame Chicken Salad, White Rice, Steamed Vegetables, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

12:00 pm Lunch: Vegetable Nicoise Salad Plate, Apple Slices, Dinner Roll, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

5:00 pm Dinner: Herbed Porkloin, Buttered Noodles, Green Peas, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

6:00 pm One to One Visits

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

12:00 pm Lunch: Open Faced Turkey Sandwich, Potato Chips, Vegetable Medley, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

3:30 pm Bingo

5:00 pm Dinner: Grilled Pork Chops, Onion Rings, Green Beans, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

12:00 pm Lunch: Egg Salad Sandwich, Mixed Green Salad, Fresh Fruit, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

3:00 pm Birthday Party for All Residents

4:00 pm Task Team

5:00 pm Dinner: Smoked Sausage, Potato Wedges, Vegetable Medley, Dinner Roll, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

9:00 am Depart for Men’s Brunch

11:00 am Grocery Outing to Lunds & Byerlys

11:15 am Task Team

12:00 pm Lunch: Fish Tacos, Mango Lime Rice, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

5:00 pm Dinner: Chicken Fettucini Alfredo, Tossed Salad, Dinner Roll, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

12:00 pm Lunch: Loaded Macaroni & Cheese, Mixed Vegetables, Dinner Roll, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Task Team

5:00 pm Dinner: Fried Catfish, Wild Rice Pilaf, Green Beans, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:00 am Scrabble

12:00 pm Lunch: Chicken Caesar Salad, Fresh Fruit, Dinner Roll, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

5:00 pm Dinner: Corned Beef & Cabbage, Roasted Potatoes, Buttered Carrots, Soup of the Day or Garden Salad, Assorted Desserts

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

11:15 am Depart for Ladies’ Lunch

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

3:30 pm Bingo

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

3:30 pm Spirituality Group

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

9:00 am Depart for Small Target

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

12:00 pm Grab & Go Lunch by Chef Scott

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:00 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

9:10 am Outing to Dollar Tree

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

3:30 pm Bingo

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

8:00 am Pancake Breakfast

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

3:30 pm Spirituality Group

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:00 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

3:30 pm Bingo

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

3:30 pm Spirituality Group

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:00 am Grocery Outing to Cub

11:00 am Grocery Outing to Lunds & Byerlys

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

4:00 pm Caregiver Support Group

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

12:00 pm Grab & Go Lunch by Chef Scott

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:00 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

1:30 pm Wooddale Church Service (One Week Old)

1:30 pm Qigong with Deborah

6:30 pm Sunday Cinema

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm One to One Visits

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

11:15 am Jack & Jill Lunch outing

1:00 pm 500 Bid

1:30 pm Rockabye Baby Hour

2:30 pm TowerLight Book Club

3:30 pm Bingo

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

10:00 am Balance First Fitness Class

11:15 am Interdenominational Service with Chaplain George

1:00 pm Catholic Communion Visits

1:00 pm Men’s Poker Group

3:00 pm Birthday Party for All Residents

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

9:00 am Depart for Men’s Brunch

11:00 am Grocery Outing to Lunds & Byerlys

11:15 am Task Team

1:15 pm Cribbage, Scrabble & Bridge

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Hot Breakfast

11:15 am Task Team

1:00 pm Movie Matinee (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

1:00 pm Mahjong

4:00 pm Task Team

6:00 pm Relax and Refresh

8:00 am Continental Breakfast

9:00 am Morning Activities with Care Attendants

10:00 am Scrabble

1:00 pm Poker Group (All Welcome!)

1:30 pm Chair Yoga / Sit-Fit Ballet

6:30 pm Saturday Cinema (Titles Displayed in Elevators)

6:30 pm Evening Card Games

+ Export Events